All diplomatic life in Saint-Petersburg
Useful information about the consulates






CONSULAR OFFICES

Public Holidays

Heads of consular offices and international organizations accredited in Saint Petersburg*

Consuls general

Hrayr Karapetyan 
Tel: (812) 571-72-36 22, ulitsa Dekabristov,
St. Petersburg, 190000 
E-mail   Web



Marie- Louise Vanherk 
Tel: (812) 579-57-91, (+7 911) 762-56-62
E-mail Web


Tel: (812) 713-80-09 134, naberezhnaya kanala Griboedova, St. Petersburg, 190000 
E-mail Web



Karel Haranza  
Tel: (812) 271-04-59, 271-46-12 (switchboard)
5, Tverskaya ulitsa, St. Petersburg, 193015
E-mail Web Web


Tel: (812) 702-09-20, 702-09-24 14,
Bolshaya Monetnaya ulitsa, St. Petersbrug, 197101 
E-mail Web


Tel: (812) 332-22-70
15, Naberezhnaya reki Moiki,St. Petersburg, 191186
E-mail Web



Keith Allan
Tel: (812) 320-32-00
5, Ploshad Proletarskoy Diktaturi, St. Petersburg, 193124
E-mail Web



Ferenc Nagy-Rebek
Tel: (812) 312-64-58, 312-67-53
15, ulitsa Marata, St Petersburg, 191025
E-mail Web


Tel: (812) 318-07-91
10, Teatralnaya ploshchad, 190068
E-mail Web


  Japan

Ichiro Kavabata
Tel: (812) 449-47-70
29, naberezhnaya reki Moiki, St. Petersburg, 190000
E-mail Web



Lee Ensu
Tel: (812) 448-19-09
32A, ulitsa Nekrasova, Saint Petersburg



Aushra Semashkene
Tel: (812) 327-02-30; 327-31-67
37, ulitsa Ryleeva, St. Petersburg, 191123
E-mail Web



Heidi Olufsen 
Tel: (812) 336-64-20, 336-64-23, 336-64-21
25, Nevsky prospect, St. Petersburg, 191186
E-mail Web


  Romania
Tel: (812) 312-61-41, 335-08-44, 335-08-45
4, ulitsa Gorokhovaya, St. Petersburg, 190000
E-mail Web



D. Ricardo Peidró Conde
Tel: (812) 702-62-66, 702-62-84, -5,-6,-7,-8,-9
9, Furshtatskaya ulitsa, Saint Petersburg, 191028
Web


Ernst Steinmann
Tel: (812) 327-08-17
9,17, prospect Chernyshevskogo, St. Petersburg, 191123
Web


  Ukraine

Oleg Vladimirovich Evdokimov  
Tel: (812) 331 51 69
1B, ulitsa Bonch-Bruevicha, St. Petersburg, 191124
E-mail Web
Tel.: (812) 717-38-90 27/2, 2-ya Sovetskaya ulitsa
E-mail


Tel.: (812) 401-01-52
27, ulitsa Ryleeva 
E-mail  




Demetris Demetriou
Tel.: (812) 456-22-55 27,
Furshtatskaya ulitsa  
E-mail Web



Thorbjorn Lindmark  
Tel.: (812) 703-39-00 42, Naberezhnaya reki Moiki, St. Petersburg, office 39 
E-mail Web



Pirjo Tulokas
Tel.: (812) 331-76-00 4,
Preobrazhenskaya ploshchad 
E-mail   Web


Tel.: (812) 320-24-00
39, Furshtatskaya ulitsa
Web


Tel.: (812) 334-35-86
17, prospect Chernishevskogo


  Israel

Edward (Eddie) Shapira

Tel.: (812) 406-05-00
191180, St. Petersburg, inbox 28
Mail



Tel.: (812) 640-72-22
Ryleyeva ulitsa, 35


Tel.: (812) 325-25-46
15А, Vilensky pereulok
E-mail


Tel.: (812) 327-60-54
11, 10-ya liniya, Vasilievsky island
E-mail   Web


Tel.: (812) 334-02-00
11, naberezhnaya Reki Moyki
E-mail   Web


Andrzej Chodkiewicz

Tel.: (812) 336-31-40
12, 5-ya Sovetskaya ulitsa



(812) 244-36-66
21/2, ulitsa Orbeli
E-mail Web



Erik Hammarskjold
Tel.: (812) 329-14-30
1/3, Malaya Konyushennaya ulitsa
E-mail Web



Tanju Bilgich
Tel.: (812) 577-18-12, 577-19-88
7-ya Sovetskaya ul., 24
E-mail Web


Courtney Nemroff
Tel.: (812) 331-26-00
15, Furshtatskaya ulitsa
E-mail Web



Embassy's office

Tel.: (812)275-81-30, 274-72-12
3A, ulitsa Bonch-Bruevicha
E-mail



Honorary consuls general


Yury Valentinovich Kovalchuk
Tel.: (812) 325-62-71
9/6, Bolshoy prospect, Vasilievsky island
E-mail

Nikolay Vladimirovic Orlov
Tel.: (812) 312-53-96
42, Angliyskaya naberezhnaya

 
 


Honorary consuls


Victor Georgievich Budny
Tel.: (812) 272-09-94
36, Shpalernaya ulitsa, office 324


Sergey Aleksandrovich Fursenko
Tel. (812) 635-85-69
6-P Chapigina street.,
Business centre "TV Polis"
office 315
 
 

Alexander Petrovich Slugin
Tel.: (812) 954-26-54
 22 "A", Konstantinovsky prospect, office 26


Boris Viktorovich Ivanov
Tel.: (812) 326-85-80
24, ulitsa Telmana
E-mail
 

Valery Anatolevich Radchenko
Tel.: (812) 237-08-83,  323-92-78
15, Kamennoostrovsky prospect


 


  Monaco

Nikolay Vladimirovich Orlov
Tel.: (812) 312-53-96
42, Angliiskaya naberezhnaya



Igor Viktorovich Onokov
Tel.: (812) 449-47-80
6а/5, 8-ya Krasnoarmeiskaya ulitsa


  Senegal


Tel.: (812)528-07-70, +7(921) 493-34-34
6, prospect Energetikov, St. Petersburg
 



Yury Valentinovich Kovalchuk
Tel.: (812) 325-62-71, 322-38-16
9/6, Bolshoi prospekt, Vasilievsky island, St. Petersburg, 199053
 



Sergey Pavlovich Alekseev
Tel.: (812) 321-26-05
“Sentrako” Business Center, Lenexpo, 103, Bolshoy prospect, Vasilievsky island
 

Sergey Aleksandrovich Vasilyev
Tel.: (812) 314-41-85
office 13, 25/14, 7-ya Krasnoarmeiskaya ulitsa, St. Petersburg, 190005


Sebastian Fitzlyon
Tel.: (812) 315-11-00
14, Petrovsky prospect

E-mail : oz@consulteast.com

 
 


Taymuraz Kazbekovich Bolloev
Tel.: (812) 332-61-02
19, Staropetergofsky prospect

 

Georgij Anatolievich Fokin
Tel.: (812) 333-25-64;
3 lit. A, office 2, Zaharevskaya ulitsa, St. Petersburg

 

Aleksey Viktorovich Hovanov
Tel.: (812) 575-09-67;
18, Egorova ulitsa, St. Petersburg

 
Ireland
Tel.: (812) 326-90-57, 937-02-33
30, building ID code A, ulitsa Kuzntetsovskaya, Office 35H
E-mail
 
 

Taalaibek Kalibaevich Abdiev
Tel.: (812) 717-00-27
Fax: 717-24-88
132, Nevsky prospect, office 18
 
 

Abdul Rauf Rind
Tel.: (812) 336-92-39
29, Vyborgskaya naberezhnaya, office 516
E-mail
 
 
Tel: (812) 719-81-28
9-ya Sovetskaya, 10/12, St. Petersburg, 191124
 

Victor Nikolaevich Khmarin
Tel.: (812) 322-38-16
30, Detskaya ulitsa, Vasilievsky island
E-mail   Web
 
 
 

International organizations

  the Interparliamentary Assembly of Member Nations of the Commonwealth of Independent (IPA CIS)

Mikhail Iosifovich Krotov
Tel.: (812) 272-53-01
47, Shpalernaya ulitsa


St Petersburg Affiliate of Eurasian Development Bank

Andrey Valerievich Lukhianov
Tel.: (812) 320-44-41
7, Paradnaya Street
the Representation of the European Bank for Reconstruction and Development

Bruno Juan Balvanera Levi
Tel.: (812) 703-55-25
25, Nevsky Prospect